Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

Best Improver
Standings as at 30th November 2017

 
  Men   Women  
  Name Improvement Quotient   Name Improvement Quotient  
5 or more qualifying events
  Mike Jurd 2.643   Gill Allen 1.928  
  Lorenzo Bianchi 0.775   Briony Wood 1.071  
  Jerry Shield 0.681   Sarah Orr 0.964  
  Simon Davis 0.660   Vickianne Gough 0.611  
  Steve Guy 0.593   Lynn Hutchings -0.455  
  Phil Whitehurst 0.433   Kelly Williams -0.533  
  David Brylewski 0.182   Julie Gosling -0.730  
  John Scott 0.104   Jess Kennedy -0.886  
  Mike Hilborne 0.019   Wendy Kennedy -1.145  
  Kerry Mapp -0.004   Sharon Hutchings -1.428  
  Tony Watts -0.285   Claire Scammell -1.589  
  Gerry Hutchings -0.363   Karila Faulkner -1.871  
  Simon Hayter -0.455   Michele Whitehurst -2.689  
  Peter Kingswell-Farr -0.479   Kim Brackley -5.724  
  Chris Wood -0.490        
  Andy Olden -0.672        
  Andy Horsley -0.958        
  Glyn Davies -1.032        
  Graham Whiffen -1.102        
  David Wild -1.202        
  Jeff Hinsley -1.479        
  Andy Downes -2.922        
  Grant Vernon -6.032        
4 qualifying events
  Rob Rawles 3.969   Rachel Gladdis 0.711  
  Mark Buffery 0.698        
  Nick Solomon -0.611        
  Jon Braund -2.095        
3 qualifying events
  Neil Hopkinson 3.764   Carole Williams 0.268  
  Andy Barry 0.311   Shirley Clegg -0.740  
  Danny Webster -0.639   Jessica Billington -1.272  
  Steve Wyatt -1.560   Sophia Card -1.451  
        Helen Edbrook -3.871  
2 qualifying events
  Richard Davies 6.204   Annie Dougall 23.333  
  Bob Caines 3.562   Ali Barry -0.408  
  Sam Davies 1.317   Sam Densem -11.860  
  Piers Copeland 0.059        
  Ryan Walbridge -0.838        
  Ian Kennedy -2.394        
  Mark Wood -4.351        
  David Owen -17.282        
1 qualifying event
  Stephen Headley 0.727   Catherine Rawles 11.480  
  Rich House 0.541   Sheena Snook 2.381  
  Richard Day 0.090   Tina Mercer 1.738  
  Mark Copeland 0.007   Hannah Acquah 0.000  
  Andy Porter 0.000   Helen Kingswell-Farr 0.000  
  Stuart Little 0.000   Leslie Davies 0.000  
  Travis Done 0.000   Mary Butler 0.000  
  Nick Child -1.418   Morag Day -0.297  
  Jason Sotheran -1.682   Kim Jolliffe -0.377  
        Charlotte Bourne -1.120  
        Becca Ellis -1.442  
             

Note: parkrun counts as 1 qualifying event regardless of the number run.

 

 
 

 

Web Design by