Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 
Community Games Open Meeting Ė 24 June 2015

Report and results from Blandford Camp

We were fortunate to have a beautiful summerís evening on the 24 June for the now annual Community Games Open Meeting.  There was a fantastic atmosphere and we had more than 50 athletes competing, and many of those doing multiple events.

WACís Paul Flavell oversaw the slick operation. None of this would be possible without the help and co-operation of the Garrison. In particular we are grateful for the support we received from Camp Commandant Colonel Matt Fensom, WO2 Steve Cowley and Mr Peter Wise for the use of the PA system.

It was a wonderful night of athletics held in a great setting in terrific spirit which was rounded off by a series of relay races for fun (not shown in the results opposite).

 

Track

Mile

 

 

Ryan Walbridge

U20

05:01

Sam Davies

U17

05:12

Michael Johnson

U15

05:17

Daniel Baynham

U15

05:21

Max Meadwell

U13

05:36

Jack Moss-Willcox

U13

05:50

Peter Kingswell-Farr

SM

05:51

Charlie Davies

U13

06:00

Gemma Bragg

SW

06:16

Jason Hall

SM

06:18

Richard Davies

SM

06:30

Derry Sowinski-Brown

U13

06:49

Woody van der Feltz

U11

06:50

Harry Butcher

U11

06:50

Nigel Butcher

SM

06:55

Lesley Davies

SW

06:56

Colyn Davies

SM

06:56

 

800m

 

 

Sam Davies

U17

02:16

Michael Johnson

U15

02:20

Daniel Baynham

U15

02:2

Max Meadwell

U13

02:31

Caitlin Rogers

U15

02:40

Jack Moss-Willcox

U13

02:45

Charlie Davies

U13

02:48

Oscar Street

U13

02:42

Tom Fuller

U13

02:46

Seb Flavell

U13

02:52

Charlotte Piper

U13

02:56

Oscar Sands-Robinson

U13

03:01

 

600m

 

 

Harry Bunting

U11

02:10

Katie Hull

U11

02:12

George Butcher

U11

02:13

Edward Hall

U11

02:17

Albert van der Feltz

U11

02:19

Isabella Cox

U11

02:23

Bobby Harris-Hawkins

U11

02:23

Louisa Woodley

U11

02:28

Oscar Davies

U11

02:28

Katie Simmonds

U11

02:30

Holly Humphreys

U11

02:30

Lucy Simmonds

U11

02:38

Amy Darragh

U11

02:39

Abigail Van Etten

U11

03:46

Poppy Darragh

U11

02:58

 

100m

 

 

Max Meadwell

U13

14.49

Joe Louden

U13

14.51

Joshua Lock

U13

14.60

Fleur Dutton

U13

14.75

Charlie Davies

U13

15.01

Jack Moss-Willcox

U13

16.43

Ben Butcher

U13

13.96

Oscar Sands-Robinson

U13

15.25

Seb Flavell

U13

15.42

Tom Fuller

U13

16.36

Lucy Lockwood

U13

15.30

Lucy Harvey

U13

15.91

Lydia Hughes

U13

16.06

Florence Lockwood

U15

13.58

Daniel Baynham

U15

13.95

Robert Hughes

U15

13.99

Phoebe Carter

U17

15.17

Sam Davies

U17

12.60

Jason Hall

SM

14.01

Nigel Butcher

SM

14.72

Paula Hine

SW

15.92

Peter Impett

SM

17.06

 

75m

 

 

Harry Bunting

U11

11.88

Holly Humphreys

U11

13.19

Bobby Harris-Hawkins

U11

13.48

Poppy Darragh

U11

15.82

Morgan Burke

U11

11.80

Albert van der Feltz

U11

11.82

Oscar Davies

U11

12.56

George Butcher

U11

12.93

Edward Hall

U11

11.44

Katie Hull

U11

11.86

Monty S-R

U11

12.25

Isabella Cox

U11

12.46

Louisa Woodley

U11

12.54

Kate Simmonds

U11

12.92

Amy Darragh

U11

12.97

Abigail Van Etten

U11

13.36

Lucy Simmonds

U11

13.55

 

Field - Throws

Javelin

   
Charlotte Piper U13 12.95

Lucy Lockwood

U13

08.93

Lucy Harvey

U13

08.43

Derry Sowinski-Brown

U13

18.84

Josh Lock

U13

26.38

Tom Fuller

U13

06.21

Oscar Street

U13

14.69

Oscar Sands-Robinson

U13

17.76

Charlie Davies

U13

13.67

Robert Hughes

U15

13.80

Sam Davies

U17

21.50

 

Shot

 

 

Fleur Dutton

U13

7.42

Lydia Hughes

U13

4.15

Josh Lock

U13

5.02

Jack Moss-Willcox

U13

3.95

Charlie Davies

U13

4.19

Derry Sowinski-Brown

U13

4.89

Sam Davies

U17

6.52

 

Howler

 

 

Lucy Simmonds

U11

12.92

Isabella Cox

U11

18.61

Bobby Harris-Hawkins

U11

12.61

Morgan Burke

U11

32.03

Albert van der Feltz

U11

19.82

Oscar Davies

U11

18.17

George Butcher

U11

20.60

Edward Hall

U11

16.12

Katie Hull

U11

19.26

Louisa Woodley

U11

09.49

Kate Simmonds

U11

10.52

Amy Darragh

U11

08.99

Abigail Van Etten

U11

12.22

Field - Jumps

High Jump

 

 

Florence Lockwood

U15

1.35

Thea Farr

U15

1.30

Ben Butcher

U13

1.30

Rob Hughes

U15

1.40

Phoebe Carter

U15

1.25

Daniel Baynham

U15

1.15

Sam Davies

U17

1.20

Charlie Davies

U13

1.00

Jack Moss-Willcox

U13

1.00

Joe Louden

U13

1.10

Max Meadwell

U13

1.05

Ryan Webb

U20

2.03

Holly Humphreys

U11

1.00

Morgan Burke

U11

1.15

Oscar Davies

U11

1.00

George Butcher

U11

1.05

Edward Hall

U11

0.95

Isabella Cox

U11

1.00

Louisa Woodley

U11

1.00

Kate Simmonds

U11

0.90

Amy Darragh

U11

0.80

Abigail Van Etten

U11

0.95

Lucy Simmonds

U11

NH

 

Long Jump

 

 

Ryan Webb

U20

6.39

Phoebe Carter

U17

3.94

Robert Hughes

U15

4.23

Holly Humphreys

U11

2.65

Oscar Davies

U11

2.95

Harry Bunting

U11

3.25

Bobby Harris-Hawkins

U11

NJ

Louisa Woodley

U11

2.87

Morgan Burke

U11

3.78

Fleur Dutton

U13

3.68

Lucy Lockwood

U13

3.07

Caitlin Rogers

U15

NJ

Oscar Sands-Robinson

U13

3.38

Josh Lock

U13

3.80

Tom Fuller

U13

2.90

Daniel Baynham

U13

4.44

Thea Farr

U15

3.69

Florence Lockwood

U15

4.02

Lucy Harvey

U13

3.20

Lydia Hughes

U13

3.08

Derry Sowinski

U13

4.17

Oscar Street

U13

3.72

Charlotte Piper

U13

NJ

Ben Butcher

U13

4.48

Poppy Darragh

U11

2.16

Albert van der Feltz

U11

3.17

Amy Darragh

U11

NJ

Abigail Van Etten

U11

3.13

George Butcher

U11

2.39

Kate Simmonds

U11

2.39

Lucy Simmonds

U11

2.50

Edward Hall

U11

3.72

 

     
 
Web Design by