Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 

Off Road Championship (Men's table) as at 1st November 2018 - Final Positions

surname forename cat Corfe Mullen 5K TV10 D'urberville dash 10K Black Hill 10K The Stickler 10M Best Upton Series Total no of races best 4 total
JURD Mike   48 48 49   48 44 237 5 193
WHIFFEN Graham     44 48 50 44   186 4 186
GUY Steve     49 50   49   148 3 148
WYATT Steve   50       50 47 147 3 147
WILD David   44 43       40 127 3 127
WATTS Tony     50       48 98 2 98
MAPP Kerry     47     47   94 2 94
SCOTT John     46     46   92 2 92
HILBORNE Mike   46         41 87 2 87
BUNTING Alistair             50 50 1 50
DAVIS Simon             49 49 1 49
KENNEDY Ian         49     49 1 49
St QUINTIN Andy   49           49 1 49
HECKFORD Chris   47           47 1 47
SOLOMON Nick       47       47 1 47
SHIELD Jerry             46 46 1 46
DAVIES Glyn   45           45 1 45
HAYTER Simon             45 45 1 45
KINGSWELL-FARR Peter     45         45 1 45
WEBSTER Danny           45   45 1 45
HORSLEY Andy             43 43 1 43
OLDEN Andy             42 42 1 42

 

Off Road Championship (Women's table) as at 1st November 2018 - Final Positions

surname forename cat Corfe Mullen 5K TV10 D'urberville dash 10K Black Hill 10K The Stickler 10m Best Upton Series Total no of races best 4 total
GOSLING Julie   49 50     50   149 3 149
GOUGH Vicky   50           50 1 50
JACK Diane         50     50 1 50
SHIELD Jessica             50 50 1 50
FAULKNER Karila             49 49 1 49
FRAMPTON Barbara     49         49 1 49
MARTIN Emma             48 48 1 48

 

Individual Race Results

Corfe Mullen 5K               click Here
TV10                                 click Here

D'Urberville Dash 10K    click Here
Black Hill 10K                  click Here
The Stickler 10m             click Here

Best Upton Series           click Here

 

 

 
Web Design by