Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 

Mens Table - Final Championship Positions

Note: For individual race results check click here

surname forename cat Milborne 10M BMV Half Purbeck 10K Corfe Mullen 5K Stur Half Hoburne 5M Stickler 10M Best Summer time trial Any marathon Club mile Total no of races best 6 total
SWINDLEHURST Richard 40 50 50 50   50

 49

    50   299 6 299
WYATT Stephen 40       48 48  48  50 48 48 48 338 7 290
SHIELD Jerry 40 49   48 47 49     47 47 47 334 7 287
PORTER Andy 40 46 48 46 45 45    49 42 44 44 409 9 279
HOUSE Rich 40 48 45 42 43 42    47 41 40   348 8 267
OLDEN Andrew 40 42   43 40 44  46   39 46   300 7 261
BRAUND Jon 50   46     41    48 37 43 43 258 6 258
HUTCHINGS John U40 45   45 44 38     44 41   257 6 257
HUTCHINGS Gerry 60     41 39    47  45 36   40 248 6 248
SOLOMON Nick 50   38   38    44  42 34 37 41 274 7 240
WHITEHURST Philip 40   40     40  45  43 31 38   237 6 237
KENNEDY Ian 50   42 40 41 37       36 39 235 6 235
WILD David 60 38   39 36 35     28   36 212 6 212
HOBSON Andy 40 39 39 38   34     27 35   212 6 212
KENNEDY Callum U40       49    50   49   49 197 4 197
WIERDA Tjiwolt 40     49   46     46 50   191 4 191
HINSLEY Jeff 50 41 41   35       25   38 180 5 180
BRYLEWSKI David 40     44 42       40   46 172 4 172
BOX Tim 50 35   37 31       21   35 159 5 159
WALBRIDGE Ryan U40       50       50   50 150 3 150
BARRY Baz 40     47   47     45     139 3 139
HILBORNE Mike 50       33      41 26   37 137 4 137
GUY Steve 50 44            46     42 132 3 132
CAINES Robert 60     36        40 19   33 128 4 128
MEAD Adrian 50 37 44        42         123 3 123
WHIFFEN Graham 40       32    43   23     98 3 98
HOPKINSON Neil 50 47 49                 96 2 96
DONNELLY Iain 40   47          44       91 2 91
BUFFERY Mark 40               43   46 89 2 89
LEMON Pete 40         43       42   85 2 85
HOUGHAM Paul 40 40               39   79 2 79
HUGHES Robin 40   43           35     78 2 78
LITTLE Stewart 50 43               34   77 2 77
WEBSTER Danny U40       37       33     70 2 70
SWEET Mark 50         39     29     68 2 68
HEWETT Paul 40         36     30     66 2 66
DAVIES Glyn 60               20   34 54 2 54
COPELAND Mark 40       46             46 1 46
HORSLEY Andy 40                 45   45 1 45
HEADLEY Steve 40               38     38 1 38
PEARSON David 40 36                   36 1 36
KINGSWELL-FARR Peter 40       34             34 1 34
GUY John 60                   32 32 1 32
MALLETT Paul 50               32     32 1 32
BURGESS Phil 60               24     24 1 24
TECK Paul 40               22     22 1 22
ARCHIBOLD Chris 40               18     18 1 18

Note: Richard Swindlehurst (NDVM) and Tjiwolt Wierda (vlm) have same marathon times. Therefore awarded 50 points each.
Note: David Brylewski and Mark Buffery have same club mile times. Therefore awarded 46 points each.

 
Ladies table  - Final Championship Positions

Note: For individual race results check click here

surname forename cat Milborne
 10M
BMV
Half
Purbeck 10K Corfe Mullen 5K Stur Half Hoburne 5M Stickler 10M Best Summer time
trial
Any marathon Club mile Total no of races best 6 total
FACHIRI Annemarie 40 50 47 46   46  50  50 44  47   380 8 290
KENNEDY Wendy 40 49 48 44 45 47  48  49 39 46 49 464 10 290
GOSLING Julie 50 43 41 42 43 44         47 260 6 260
MEAD Julie 50 47 45 45      49   43     229 5 229
GLADDIS Rachel 40   46 43      47   41 44   221 5 221
WILLIAMS Kelly 40 45 44     45  46   40     220 5 220
FRAMPTON Barbara 60 42 42             43 46 173 4 173
HUTCHINGS Sharon U40       50       48   50 148 3 148
HUTCHINGS Lynn 40     50 48       50     148 3 148
JAMES Julie U40   50 48           49   147 3 147
SCAMMELL Claire U40 48   49           45   142 3 142
HOUGHAM Georgina 40 46 49           37     132 3 132
JOLLIFFE Kim 40 44 43           38     125 3 125
SCUTT Nonny 40            45   36 42   123 3 123
BARRY Alison 40     47   49           96 2 96
BRACKLEY Kim 50         50     45     95 2 95
HUGHES Becca U40         48     46     94 2 94
HOWE Carol 40               42 48   90 2 90
WEBSTER Sally 40       44       35     79 2 79
WHITEHURST Michele 40           44   34     78 2 78
DOUGALL Annie 50                 50   50 1 50
EDBROOKE Helen 40               49     49 1 49
HINE Abbie U40       49             49 1 49
DAY Morag 50                   48 48 1 48
BOURNE Charlotte U40       47             47 1 47
MOSS Kay 50               47     47 1 47
HEARNE Ella U40       46             46 1 46
TRISTRAM Maureen 50                   45 45 1 45
KASEY Fiona 50 33 33 1 33

 

RESULTS CHECK

Milborne 10M click here

BMV Half click here

Purbeck 10K click here

Corfe Mullen 5K click here

Stur Half click here

Hoburne 5M click here

Stickler 10M click here

Time trial click here

Marathon click here

Club mile click here

 

 

 
Web Design by