Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 
WAC Summer Time Trials                
                   
MEN                  
                   
surname forename Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
Walbridge Ryan 22:22   22:05 23:00   22:31 22:05 50
Kennedy Callum 22:13           22:13 49
Wyatt Steve     22:45     23:10 22:45 48
Shield Jerry     23:28       23:28 47
Wierda Tjiwolt 24:17 26:50         24:17 46
Barry Baz   24:23         24:23 45
Hutchings John 24:57 28:56   25:45 25:21 24:36 24:36 44
Buffery Mark       24:38     24:38 43
Porter Andy     25:41 24:54 25:17 25:21 24:54 42
House Rich 25:03 27:16     26:30   25:03 41
Brylewski David 25:47 25:28   25:16 27:37   25:16 40
Olden Andy 25:41 28:51 27:21 26:35 26:43 26:03 25:41 39
Headley Steve       28:50   26:20 26:20 38
Braund Jon       26:38     26:38 37
Hutchings Gerry 28:02 27:16 27:34 27:49 28:07 26:48 26:48 36
Hughes Robin       27:42 26:51   26:51 35
Solomon Nick   27:51 28:04 27:47 27:29 26:53 26:53 34
Webster Danny     28:09 27:41 27:36 27:04 27:04 33
Mallet Paul         27:16 27:36 27:16 32
Whitehurst Phil         27:44 27:29 27:29 31
Hewett Paul 28:10 27:50 30:00   27:40   27:40 30
Sweet Mark   28:23 28:17   28:07   28:07 29
Wild David 29:05 28:12     28:12   28:12 28
Hobson Andy           28:23 28:23 27
Hilborne Mike 29:35 28:30 31:30   28:56 30:05 28:30 26
Hinsley Jeff     29:35       29:35 25
Burgess Phil   31:12 30:42 30:00     30:00 24
Whiffen Graham         30:19 30:28 30:19 23
Teck Paul   30:31         30:31 22
Box Tim   34:50 31:44       31:44 21
Davies Glyn         32:22   32:22 20
Caines Bob         34:56   34:56 19
Archibold Chris           42:28 42:28 18
                   
Note:   At the June time trial, Paul Hewitt completed the trial but was not given a time as there was an error recording his finishing time.  A notional time of 30 minutes has been allocated.
                   
                   
                   
LADIES                  
                   
surname forename Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
Hutchings Lynn 26:37 26:50 27:52 27:33 27:29   26:37 50
Edbrooke Helen 28:10 27:51     29:34 28:39 27:51 49
Hutchings Sharon 30:30 28:56         28:56 48
Moss Kay 29:24           29:24 47
Hughes Becca         30:26   30:26 46
Brackley Kim           30:33 30:33 45
Fachiri Anne Marie   35:53   32:15   30:49 30:49 44
Mead Julie   31:12     32:49 32:35 31:12 43
Howe Carol   35:53     32:47 31:14 31:14 42
Gladdis Rachel 35:39     33:21   32:51 32:51 41
Williams Kelly 33:28 36:57 35:17   33:00   33:00 40
Kennedy Wendy     33:02       33:02 39
Joliffe Kim   33:43         33:43 38
Hougham Georgina   35:53         35:53 37
Scutt Nonni     36:11     37:25 36:11 36
Webster Sally     36:46       36:46 35
Whitehurst Michelle           42:28 42:28 34
Kasey Fiona           43:36 43:36 33
                   
                   

 

 
Web Design by