Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 

Mens Table - Championship Positions as at 25 Nov 2013 - Final Table

Note: For individual race results check click here

 

surname forename cat Junct'n
Quarter
Lytchett
10
Bos
combe Quarter
Poole 10K Corfe Mullen 5K TV10 Stur Half Little
down 5
Gilly Hilly Best Summer time
trial
Any mara
thon
Club mile Total no of races best 7 total
WYATT Steve 40 49 48  50  49

 46

 49  48  49  49  50  49  48 584 12 345
HUGHES Robin 50 43 45    44  41  46    48  46  48  40  44 445 10 321
HUTCHINGS John U40 45        35  42    47  47 49    41 306 7 306
HUTCHINGS Gerry 60 40 40 45    28  41  42  42  43  39    39 399 10 293
SWINDLEHURST Richard 40 48 50    50  45        48    47   288 6 288
SHIELD Jerry 40 47 47          50    50  44  48   286 6 286
HINSLEY Jeff 50 39 43    38 39      44   36  35  42 316 8 281
HILBORNE Mike 50 36 38 42  35  33    38    42 28  33   283 9 264
HOUSE Rich 40 44      43      44    45    36  43 255 6 255
SOLOMON Nick 50 38      36  32   41     38  30  40 255 7 255
BUFFERY Mark 40 46    48  47 42              45 228 5 228
WEBSTER Danny U40   42    41  40      45   41     209 5 209
WHITEHURST Phil 40   41            43  44 32  37   197 5 197
WIERDA Tjiwolt 40   49  49                50  47 195 4 195
PORTER Andy 40   46  46  46              42   180 4 180
SCOTT John 50 37 39 44              29  29   178 5 178
DAVIES Glyn 60 34      34        41   26    38 173 5 173
BRYLEWSKI David 40     47  45           33    46 171 4 171
MAPP Kerry 50   44      38  44        37     163 4 163
OLDEN Andy 40        37      43     43  38   161 4 161
WHIFFIN Graham 40          37  43  39     40     159 4 159
KENNEDY Callum U40 50        50              50 150 3 150
WALBRIDGE Ryan U40          48  50    50         148 3 148
HARRIS Tim U40        48      49        46   143 3 143
BARRY Andrew 40            48  47        45   140 3 140
HORSLEY

Andy

40              46      47  43   136 3 136
BRAUND Jon 50 41          45          41   127 3 127
MALLETT Paul 50  42      42           30     114 3 114
WILD David 60     43      40       27     110 3 110
CAINES Bob 60        33           25   37  95 3  95
ARCHIBOLD Chris 40   37    32              26   95 3 95
DONNELLY

Iain

40            45        39   84 2 84
HEADLEY Steve U40    39           42     81 2 81
HOPKINSON Neil 50                46   35     81 2 81
ALLEN Jem 40                   46  32   78 2 78
GUY Steve 50            47          31   78 2 78
KINGSWELL-FARR Pete 40          34            34   68 2 68
KENNEDY Ian 50 35        27               62 2 62
DOWNIE Josh U40                        49 49 1 49
SOUTHERAN Jason U40          49               49 1 49
COPELAND Piers U40          47               47 1 47
WATTS Tony U40                   45     45 1 45
LEMON Pete 40                      44   44 1 44
MILES Joe U40          44               44 1 44
COPELAND Mark 40          43               43 1 43
PEARSON David                40           40 1 40
ANDERSON Rob 40        40                 40 1 40
FLAVELL Paul 40          36               36 1 36
HEWETT Paul 40                   34     34 1 34
FLAVELL Dominic U40          31               31 1 31
WOOD Mark U40                   31     31 1 31
DAVIES Sam U40         30               30 1 30
HINE Paul 50         29                29 1 29
SWEET Mark 50                      28   28 1 28
HOUGHAM Paul 40                      27   27 1 27
BOX Tim 50                   24     24 1 24

 

 

Womens Table - Championship Positions as at 25 Nov 2013 - Final Table

Note: For individual race results check click here

 

surname forename cat Junct'n
Quarter
Lytchett
10
Bos
combe Quarter
Poole 10K Corfe Mullen 5K TV10 Stur Half Little
down 5
Gilly Hilly Best Summer time
trial
Any mara
thon
Club mile Total no of races best 7 total
HUTCHINGS Lynn 40 50 50  50    48  50  50  49  50  49    48 494 10 349
GLADDIS Rachel 40   46    48  44  47  46    44  44  43 47 409 9 322
KENNEDY Wendy 50 47 44  49    41  45  45  45  41    41 45  443 10 320
GOSLING Julie 50 44 39  47  45 40  44  42

 43

 39    38   421 10 305
EDBROOKE Helen 40        50  47  48  49    49 48     291 6 291
JOLLIFFE Kim 50 46 43          43  47  42 40     261 6 261
WILLIAMS Kelly 40 45 42          44  44  40  41     256 6 256
HUTCHINS Sharon U40        

46

 49    50    50    50 245 5 245
MEAD Julie 50 48      

 43

     48    42     227 5 227
WHITEHURST Michele 40   41          

 46

 43  37  42   209 5 209
REEVES Charlotte U40              47    46  46  47   186 4 186
SCAMMELL Claire U40     48  47           45 44   184 4 184
DUNKERTON Kat U40   40    44    46        38  40   162 4 162

WEST

Louise 40        46

 42

         39     127 3 127
JAMES Julie 40   49    49                 98 2 98
HEARNE Ella U40        

 49

             49 98 2 98
HOWE Carol 40                  48   50   98 2 98
BARRY Alison 50              48        49   97 2 97
HOUGHAM Georgie 40 49 47                     96 2 96
BRACKLEY Kim 50   48              47       95 2 95
FACHIRI Annemarie 40                  45   45   90 2 90
HUGHES Rebecca 40                   43  46   89 2 89
LINLEY Helen U40        42           36     78 2 78
HINE Abbie U40        

 50

              50 1 50
DOUGALL Annie 60                     48   48 1 48
DENSEM Sam 40                    47     47 1 47
GILL Elise U40                       46  46 1 46
CLEGG Shirley 60   45                     45 1 45
WILLIAMS Maddie U40        

 45

              45 1 45
HUGHES Lucy 40        43                 43 1 43
SERGEANT Denise 50                     39    39 1 39
DAY Morag 50        

 39

              39 1 39

 

 

RESULTS CHECK

Junction Quarter click here

Lytchett 10 click here

Boscombe Quarter click here

Poole 10K   here

Corfe Mullen 5K   here

TV 10   here

Stur Half   here

Littledown 5   here

Gilly Hilly   here

Time trial click here

Marathon click here

Club mile click here

 

 
Web Design by