Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 

Mens Marathon - WAC Results         
           
surname forename event time best points
WIERDA Tjiwolt vlm 02:47:08 Y 50
WYATT Stephen vlm 02:52:46 Y 49
SHIELD Jerry vlm 02:53:06 Y 48
SWINDLEHURST Richard NDVM 02:53:52 Y 47
SHIELD Jerry NDVM 02:57:43 N  
SHIELD Jerry Bournemouth 02:58:19 N  
HARRIS Tim Bournemouth 03:03:41 Y 46
WIERDA Tjiwolt heartbreak marathon 03:04:28 N  
SHIELD Jerry heartbreak marathon 03:07:37 N  
BARRY Andrew vlm 03:08:53 Y 45
BARRY Andrew Bournemouth 03:09:13 N  
LEMON Pete Brighton Marathon 03:10:26 Y 44
LEMON Pete NDVM 03:11:52 N  
HORSLEY Andy NDVM 03:13:16 Y 43
PORTER Andy NDVM 03:13:36 Y 42
HORSLEY Andy Bournemouth 03:16:36 N  
HORSLEY Andy Dartmoor Vale marathon 03:18:25 N  
BRAUND Jon NDVM 03:18:57 Y 41
LEMON Pete heartbreak marathon 03:22:54 N  
LEMON Pete New Forest marathon 03:28:54 N  
HUGHES Robin NDVM 03:31:32 Y 40
DONNELLY Iain Helsinki City Marathon 03:37:06 Y 39
OLDEN Andrew vlm 03:37:36 Y 38
WHITEHURST Phil vlm 03:38:21 Y 37
HOUSE Rich Amsterdam 03:39:56 Y 36
WHITEHURST Phil NDVM 03:40:02 N  
HOUSE Rich NDVM 03:40:30 N  
BRAUND Jon Clarendon Way 03:40:41 N  
OLDEN Andrew NDVM 03:41:28 N  
WHITEHURST Phil Bournemouth 03:41:57 N  
HINSLEY Jeff vlm 03:44:11 Y 35
HORSLEY Andy Purbeck marathon 03:44:29 N  
LEMON Pete LDWA New Forest 03:45:00 N  
KINGSWELL-FARR Pete Bournemouth 03:45:04 Y 34
HUGHES Robin Bournemouth 03:45:05 N  
LEMON Pete Purbeck marathon 03:57:34 N  
HILBORNE Mike Bournemouth 04:13:46 Y 33
ALLEN Jem Bournemouth 04:15:10 Y 32
GUY Steve Purbeck marathon 04:16:58 Y 31
SHIELD Jerry Giants Head marathon 04:20:01 N  
SOLOMON Nick Bournemouth 04:20:29 Y 30
LEMON Pete Beachy Head marathon 04:21:36 N  
LEMON Pete Bournemouth 04:23:27 N  
SCOTT John Bournemouth 04:25:56 Y 29
BRAUND Jon Giants Head marathon 04:25:58 N  
GUY Steve Giants Head marathon 04:31:11 N  
LEMON Pete Giants Head marathon 04:31:11 N  
WHITEHURST Phil North Devon AONB 04:39:10 N  
SWEET Mark New Forest marathon 04:39:19 Y 28
WHITEHURST Phil Beachy Head marathon 04:39:57 N  
HUGHES Robin Giants Head marathon 04:52:42 N  
HOUGHAM Paul Giants Head marathon 04:52:42 Y 27
ARCHIBOLD Chris vlm 05:19:30 Y 26

 

Ladies Marathon - WAC Results       
           
surname forename event time best points
HOWE Carol vlm 03:53:07 Y 50
BARRY Alison Bournemouth 04:03:47 Y 49
DOUGALL Annie vlm 04:06:19 Y 48
REEVES Charlotte Amsterdam 04:08:08 Y 47
HUGHES Rebecca vlm 04:12:30 Y 46
FACHIRI Annemarie vlm 04:16:03 Y 45
WOOD Briony vlm 04:20:23 Y 0
SCAMMELL Claire NDVM 04:28:32 Y 44
GLADDIS Rachel Bournemouth 04:30:13 Y 43
WHITEHURST Michele vlm 04:33:46 Y 42
WOOD Briony Bournemouth 04:41:30 N  
KENNEDY Wendy Bournemouth 04:55:35 Y 41
DUNKERTON Katherine vlm 05:07:08 Y 40
SERGEANT Denise Bournemouth 05:07:29 Y 39
GOSLING Julie vlm 05:22:18 Y 38
GOSLING Julie Bournemouth 05:51:00 N  
           
Note 1.  Briony Wood is second claim member.  First claim is Gillingham Trotters, hence no points awarded.

 

 

 
 
Web Design by