Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 
WAC Summer Time Trials                
                   
MEN                  
                   
surname forename Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
WYATT Steve     23:14 22:01 22:41 22:40 22:40 50
HUTCHINS John   25:56 27:00     24:50 24:50 49
HUGHES Robin     24:56       24:56 48
HORSLEY Andy           25:00 25:00 47
ALLEN Jem           25:08 25:08 46
WATTS Tony 25:29           25:29 45
SHIELD Jerry         26:12   26:12 44
OLDEN Andy 26:28 27:34 29:38 25:58 26:20 26:36 26:20 43
HEADLEY Steve     28:18   32:17 26:33 26:33 42
WEBSTER Danny   27:14 26:34 26:35   26:56 26:34 41
WHIFFIN Graham 27:24 26:41 27:32     27:42 26:41 40
HUTCHINS Gerry   26:43 27:39       26:43 39
SOLOMON Nick   27:11 28:18     28:29 27:11 38
MAPP Kerry         27:17   27:17 37
HINSLEY Jeff 27:23   28:03   27:31   27:23 36
HOPKINSON Neil         27:30   27:30 35
HOUSE Rich       27:36        
HEWETT Paul 28:04     27:32     28:04 34
BRYLEWSKI David           28:08 28:08 33
WHITEHURST Phil 28:47     28:00 28:16   28:16 32
WOOD Mark           28:31 28:31 31
MALLETT Paul     28:48 29:51 31:36   28:48 30
SCOTT John     29:14 28:14 28:59   28:59 29
HILBOURNE Mike     30:29     30:00 30:00 28
WILD David 30:50     29:49     30:50 27
DAVIES Glynn 33:27     30:43     33:27 26
CAINES Bob     34:38 33:57   35:18 34:38 25
BOX Tim         35:36   35:36 24
                   
Note 1.  The July Time Trial course was shortened due to roadworks.  Therefore, no points awarded towards club championship.
                   
                   
LADIES                  
                   
surname forename Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
HUTCHINGS Sharon   25:11       25:46 25:11 50
HUTCHINGS Lyn 27:31 26:56 28:04       26:56 49
ALLEN Gill   28:42 28:36       28:36 0
EDBROOKE Helen 32:42 28:42 28:40 28:15     28:40 48
DENSEM Sam 29:04           29:04 47
REEVES Charlotte           29:25 29:25 46
SCAMMELL Claire 30:06           30:06 45
GLADDIS Rachel   30:55       31:14 30:55 44
HUGHES Becca   31:11         31:11 43
BRACKLEY Kim       31:46        
MEAD Julie           32:26 32:26 42
FACHIRI AnneMarie       33:23        
WILLIAMS Kelly   34:59 35:03 32:41     34:59 41
JOLIFFE Kim           35:13 35:13 40
WEST Louise           36:37 36:37 39
DUNKERTON Kat     37:24       37:24 38
WHITEHURST Michele     37:26 34:34     37:26 37
LINLEY Helen     38:59       38:59 36
                   
Note 1.  The July Time Trial course was shortened due to roadworks.  Therefore, no points awarded towards club championship.
Note 2.  Gill Allen is second claim member.  Therefore, no points awarded.

 

 

 

Web Design by