Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field


Club Championship positions (Men) as at 16th November 2014 - Final Table
 
surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Lytchett 10 Boscombe Quarter Poole 10K Purbeck 10K Corfe Mullen
5K
P'town Plod Portland 10 TV10 Stur Half The
Beast
Littledown
5
Gold
 Hill
Stickler Gilly Hilly Club
 mile
Summer time trial Best Park Run Any marathon Total no of
races
best 10
 total
SWINDLEHURST Richard 40   50 49         50 50   50     50   50   50 48 50 497 10 497
SHIELD Jerry 40 50 49 50   50               49   50 49   49 47 49 492 10 492
BARRY Andrew 50   47     47 50 49   48   47     47 47 47     42 47 518 11 476
HOPKINSON Neil 50 45 45 47   45 47     47   46   46 46   46   43   41 544 12 460
HOUSE Rich 40     46 45 40 41   48 46 46 45             41 26 40 464 11 438
SOLOMON Nick 60         42 43 43           43 44   43 47 38 31 36 410 10 410
SCOTT John 50 43 43 42 48 44 48 46                     44 37   395 9 395
WILD David 60       47 41         45     44 45 44 45   34 30   375 9 375
HORSLEY Andy 40 48 48     48           48   47         48 39 48 374 8 374
WOOD Mark U40 46   44   46           43 49           42 40 37 347 8 347
WYATT Steve 40 49                       48 49 49 48   47 45   335 7 335
BRAUND Jon 50 47 44   49       49   47   50               44 330 7 330
MAPP Kerry 50           49 48     49       48 46     45 41   326 7 326
HILBORNE Mike 50 40 41 40                 48   42   42   29 27   309 8 309
WHIFFEN Graham 40   42           46 45 44 41   45   45           308 7 308
BUFFERY Mark 40   46 48 50         49   49               46   288 6 288
OLDEN Andrew 40         43 44 42       44             36 29 45 283 7 283
WHITEHURST Phil 40     45     45 44                     39 36 43 252 6 252
WALBRIDGE Ryan U40             50     50     50       50   50   250 5 250
WEBSTER Danny U40     43     42 45                     37 39 39 245 6 245
HUTCHINGS Gerry 60 42     46           43       43   44         218 5 218
CAINES Bob 60         39 39             42       42 28     190 5 190
HINSLEY Jeff 50 44   41                             33 32   150 4 150
DAVIES Glynn 60           40                     44 31   35 150 4 150
HUGHES Robin 50                   48               46   38 132 3 132
KINGSWELL-FARR Peter 50             47                   48   36   131 3 131
LEMON Pete 40                                   40 33 46 119 3 119
DAVIES Richard 40             39                   46   28   113 3 113
COPELAND Mark 50                                 49   43   92 2 92
GUY Steve 50                             48         42 90 2 90
HOBSON Andy 40               47     42                   89 2 89
HALL Jason 40             38                   45       83 2 83
KENNEDY Ian 50             37                   43       80 2 80
KENNEDY Callum U40                                     49   49 1 49
HARRIS Tim U40         49                               49 1 49
ALLEN Jem 40           46                             46 1 46
BRYLEWSKI David 40                                     44   44 1 44
BUTCHER Nigel 40             41                           41 1 41
HINE Paul 50             40                           40 1 40
MALLETT Paul 50                                   35     35 1 35
FLAVELL Paul 40                                     34   34 1 34
BURGESS Phil 60                                   32     32 1 32
BOX Tim 50                                   30     30 1 30

Notes:

1. Andy Horsley and Danny Webster have same parkrun times.  Therefore awarded 39 points each.
2. Phil Whitehurst and Peter Kingswell-Farr have same parkrun times.  Therefore awarded 36 points each.

 

Club Championship positions (Ladies) as at 16th November 2014 - Final Table
 

surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Lytchett 10 Boscombe Quarter Poole 10K Purbeck 10K Corfe Mullen
5K
P'town Plod Portland 10 TV10 Stur Half The
Beast
Littledown
5
Gold
 Hill
Stickler Gilly Hilly Club
 mile
Summer time trial Best Park Run Any marathon Total no of
races
best 10
 total
HUTCHINGS Lynn 40   50   50   49   50 50 49 50   50 50 50 50   49     597 12 499
BARRY Alison 50   49   49   48 50   49   49     49 48 49   48 46 50 584 12 490
REEVES Charlotte U40   47 48 48 49 46   48 48 48 48 50             43 49 572 12 483
KENNEDY Wendy 50 44 43 45   46 41 49 47 47 46 43   47 46   48 49   38 43 722 16 470
GOSLING Julie 50 43 42 43 45 45 39 48 46 46   40 46 46 45   47       40 661 15 457
WILLIAMS Kelly 40     44 46   43         42   48 47       40 40   350 8 350
EDBROOKE Helen 50 50 48 50   50           47             38 48   331 7 331
FACHIRI Annemarie 40 48       48         47 46 49           45   48 331 7 331
GLADDIS Rachel 40 46 45     47                 48     50 39   42 317 7 317
SMITH Lyndsay U40 49 46 49 47   42                       36     269 6 269
WHITEHURST Michele 40     46     44         45             42 42 46 265 6 265
HUTCHINGS Sharon U40           50       50     49   49     50     248 5 248
JAMES Julie 40 47   47     45                       43   44 226 5 226
SCAMMELL Claire 40           47         39 47             44 41 218 5 218
BRACKLEY Kim  50               49     44 48               45 186 4 186
DENSEM Sam 40   44                               47 45   136 3 136
ALLEN Gillian 40                                   46 50   96 2 96
WEST Louise 40           40                         37   77 2 77
ORR Sarah 40                                     49   49 1 49
HUGHES Rebecca 40                                       47 47 1 47
JOHNSON Jill 40             47                           47 1 47
BILLINGTON Jessica U40                                     47   47 1 47
MEAD Julie 50 45                                       45 1 45
HOUGHAM Georgie 50                                   44     44 1 44
CLEGG Shirley 60                                     41   41 1 41
HARTLE Cathy 50                                   41     41 1 41
JOLLIFFE Kim  50                     41                   41 0 41
KENNEDY Jessica U40                                     39   39 1 39
HOWE Carol 40                                   37     37 1 37
DAY Morag 50                                     36   36 1 36
FRAMPTON Barbara 60                                     35   35 1 35
HODGSON Katherine U40                                     34   34 1 34

 

BEST IMPROVER

Click Here

 

RESULTS CHECK

Junction Quarter  click Here

BMV Half   click Here

Lytchett 10  click Here

Boscombe Quarter  click Here

Poole 10K   click Here

Purbeck 10K   click Here

Corfe Mullen 5K   click Here

Puddletown Plod   click Here

Portland 10    click Here

TV10     click Here

Stur Half     click Here

The Beast       click Here

Littledown 5     click Here

Gold Hill     click Here

Stickler     click Here

Gilly Hilly     click Here

Club Mile    click Here

Best Summer Time Trial    click Here

Best Park Run   click Here

Any Marathon   click Here

 

Web Design by