Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field


Club Championship positions (Men) as at  23rd November 2015  (Final Positions)
 
surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Lytchett 10 Rotary Quarter B'mouth Bay Half Corfe Mullen
5K
Purbeck 10K Portland 10 TV10 Stur Half Littledown
5
Blackhill 10K Weymouth 10 Stickler Gilly Hilly Boscombe 10K Club
 mile
Best Summer time trial Best Park Run Any marathon Total no of
races
best 10
 total
SWINDLEHURST Richard 40 50 50 50   50           50 50 50 50 50       48 49 547 11 499
WYATT Steve 40   46   49   49   49 49   48 49 48 49 48   50 49 46 47 676 14 489
SHIELD Jerry 50 49 49   50   47 50 50   49         47   49 48 45 48 581 12 489
HAYTER Simon 50 48     48   46 49   47   47         50 48 47 42   472 10 472
WOOD Mark U40 45   47   46   45 48   44 44       45   43 41 37   485 11 448
WILD David 60 39     42 45 38 40 46 45   42 47   45   46 37 32 26   570 14 437
WHITEHURST Phil 40   43 48       46     46 43         47 44 40 34 44 435 10 435
SCOTT John 50   42     47 43 44     45 45         48 42 43 35   434 10 434
HUTCHINGS Gerry 60 40   42 41     37 45     41   46 46 43   38 31     450 11 419
SOLOMON Nick 60 41   41       38       39 46   43     39 33 22   342 9 342
OLDEN Andy 40   44   45 48 41 43                     42 32 43 338 8 338
MAPP Kerry 50     49 47         48 48         46   45   40   323 7 323
HORSLEY Andy 40   47     49         47   48           46 36 46 319 7 319
WHIFFEN Graham 40 42 41 45         47 46 43               39     303 7 303
WOOD Chris U40                   50 49   49   49     50 47   294 6 294
HINSLEY Jeff 50 43   44 44     39             44       36 28   278 7 278
JURD Mike 50                     46         49 47 44 38   224 5 224
KINGSWELL-FARR Peter 50       46   45 47           47           39   224 5 224
DOWNES Andy 40       43     41             47     41 35     207 5 207
WEBSTER Danny U40     43     42 42                     38 31   196 5 196
MALLETT Paul 50 38 40         36                     34   42 190 5 190
WALBRIDGE Ryan U40           50     50                   49   149 3 149
HILBORNE Mike 50           36       41               29 25   131 4 131
DAVIES Glyn 60           37         40             28 21   126 4 126
DAVIES Richard 40 44   46                               27   117 3 117
KENNEDY Ian 50     40     35                         20   95 3 95
BUFFERY Mark 40   48                                 43   91 2 91
CHILD Nick 50                               45   27 19   91 3 91
HUTCHINGS John U40 47                           44           91 2 91
BARRY Andrew 50   45                                   45 90 2 90
BRYLEWSKI David 40             48                       41   89 2 89
HUGHES Robin 50                                 46 37     83 2 83
HOUSE Rich 40                   42                 29   71 2 71
SWEET Mark 50                                 40 30     70 2 70
KENNEDY Callum U40                                     50   50 1 50
PORTER Thomas U40                                       50 50 1 50
GUY Steve 50                           48             48 1 48
SOTHERAN Jason U40           48                             48 1 48
BRAUND Jon 50 46                                       46 1 46
WATTS Tony U40                                   45     45 1 45
COPELAND Mark 50                                     44   44 1 44
RAWLES Robert 40           44                             44 1 44
HINE Paul 50           40                             40 1 40
NAVIN Simon 40                   40                     40 1 40
HALL Jason 50           39                             39 1 39
CAINES Bob 60                     38                   38 1 38
ALLEN Jem 40             35                           35 1 35
FLAVELL Paul 40                                     33   33 1 33
LITTLE Stu 50                                     30   30 1 30
DAY Richard 60                                     24   24 1 24
BOURNE Simon 40                                     23   23 1 23
SIMMS Terry 50                                     18   18 1 18


 

 

Club Championship positions (Ladies) as at  23rd November 2015  (Final Positions)

surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Lytchett 10 Rotary Quarter B'mouth Bay Half Corfe Mullen
5K
Purbeck 10K Portland 10 TV10 Stur Half Littledown
5
Blackhill 10K Weymouth 10 Stickler Gilly Hilly Boscombe 10K Club
 mile
Best Summer time trial Best Park Run Any marathon Total no of
races
best 10
 total
HUTCHINGS Lynn 50 49 50 50 48     50 50 50 50 49   50 50 49 49 49 49     742 15 498
HOUSE Charlotte U40 47 49 49   50   49     49 48     47     48 48 48 50 582 12 488
WHITEHURST Michele 40   48 46           49 48 47         46 45 45 45 49 468 10 468
GOSLING Julie 50 42 43 41     48 46   48 45 44   48 44     41   34   524 12 449
KENNEDY Wendy 50 44 46 42 47             45   49   48       39   360 8 360
EDBROOKE Helen 50 48   47                     49   47 47 47 46   331 7 331
HUTCHINGS Sharon U40     48 50                     50 50 50 50     298 6 298
GLADDIS Rachel 40   44     49         46       46   45         230 5 230
FACHIRI Annemarie 50 46 47 43       48                     44     228 5 228
ORR Sarah 40 50     49             50               50   199 4 199
ALLEN Gillian 50                               48 46 46 47   187 4 187
KENNEDY Jessica U40       45   50         46               40   181 4 181
BRACKLEY Kim 50 45   44                             42 42   173 4 173
WILLIAMS Kelly 40   45                             44 43 41   173 4 173
WOOD Briony 40             47             45       40 37   169 4 169
LAW Faye U40       46                           39 35   120 3 120
SCAMMELL Claire 40                                     44 48 92 2 92
CLEGG Shirley 60     45                               43   88 2 88
KINGSWELL-FARR Helen 50           49                         36   85 2 85
MEAD Julie 50 43                               42       85 2 85
JOLLIFFE Kim 50                                 43   31   74 2 74
BOURNE Charlotte U40                                     49   49 1 49
DENSEM Sam 40                           48             48 1 48
JAMES Julie 50                   47                     47 1 47
HARTLE Cathy 50                                   41     41 1 41
DAVIES Lesley 50                                     38   38 1 38
SLEIGHT Chris 60                                   38     38 1 38
DAY Morag 50                                     33   33 1 33
FRAMPTON Barbara 60                                     32   32 1 32

 

 

BEST IMPROVER

Click Here

 

RESULTS CHECK

Junction Quarter    click Here

Blackmoor Vale Half     click Here

Lytchett 10      click Here

Boscombe Rotary Quarter      click Here

Bournemouth Bay Half       click Here

Corfe Mullen 5K     click Here

Purbeck 10K      click Here

Portland 10      click Here

TV10        click Here

Stur Half        click Here

Littledown 5     click Here

Blackhill 10K     click Here

Weymouth 10     click Here

Stickler     click Here

Gilly Hilly     click Here

Boscombe 10K     click Here

Club Mile      click Here

Best Summer Time Trial     click Here

Best Park Run      click Here

Any Marathon      click Here

 

 

 


 

Web Design by