Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 

 Club Championship (Men's table) as at 11th September 2017

surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Bourne-mouth
10
Rotary Quarter Egdon Easy Poole 10K  Puddle-town Plod Purbeck 10K TV10 Stur
Half
Round the Rock The Beast Little-down
 5
Black Hill 10K Gold Hill 10K Weymouth 10 Best summer time trial Best Upton Series RR Club Mile Best marathon Total no of races best
10
total
SHIELD Jerry V50   50           50 49 50 50 49         48 49 48 49 492 10 492
HAYTER Simon V60 48   49   49 47   48 46   47           43 47 47   471 10 471
OLDEN Andrew V45   47 47 49 48   50 44   47   47         36 45   42 502 11 466
WATTS Tony V35       50 50     49 50   48 50         49 48 50   444 9 444
SCOTT John V55     48         47 47 48   48         42 46 41 47 414 9 414
MAPP Kerry V55 44 45           46 48               44   44   271 6 271
HINSLEY Jeff V55       47         45   46           34 44 39   255 6 255
WOOD Chris V35 50         50         49           50     50 249 5 249
WILD David V65       46       42 44               31 43 36   242 6 242
HILBORNE Mike V50             49 40 42                 41     172 4 172
SOLOMON Nick V60               43 43               33   38   157 4 157
DAVIS Simon V40 49   50                             50     149 3 149
BARRY Baz V50                                 47   46 48 141 3 141
BRYLEWSKI David V45           48       49             40       137 3 137
JURD Mike V55           46                     45   45   136 3 136
WEBSTER Danny V40               45                 41     41 127 3 127
WHITEHURST Phil V50                                 37   40 45 122 3 122
WHIFFEN Graham V45                 41   45           32       118 3 118
KINGSWELL-FARR Peter V50 47     48                                 95 2 95
WYATT Steve V50                                 46   49   95 2 95
HORSLEY Andy V50   48                                   46 94 2 94
BIANCHI Lorenzo U35           49                           44 93 2 93
BRAUND Jon V55 46 46                                     92 2 92
PORTER Andy V45   49                             38       87 2 87
HUTCHINGS Gerry V65               41     44                   85 2 85
DAVIES Glyn V65         47                           37   84 2 84
WOOD Mark V40 45                                   35   80 2 80
HUGHES Robin V50                                 35   44   79 2 79
CHILD Nick V55                                 29   34   63 2 63
DOWNES Andy V40                       46                 46 1 46
CAINES Bob V65       45                                 45 1 45
VERNON Grant V40                                       43 43 1 43
BUFFERY Mark V45                                   42     42 1 42
SAVAGE Oliver V35                                     42   42 1 42
RAMSAY Paul V45                                 39       39 1 39
BOX Tim V60                                 30       30 1 30

  Note 1: Kerry Mapp and Robin Hughes have equal mile times, so awarded equal points

 

 Club Championship (Women's table) as at 11th September 2017

surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Bourne-mouth
10
Rotary Quarter Egdon Easy Poole 10K  Puddle-town Plod Purbeck 10K TV10 Stur
Half
Round the Rock The Beast Little-down
 5
Black Hill 10K Gold Hill 10K Weymouth 10 Best summer time trial Best Upton Series RR Club Mile Best marathon Total no of races best
10
total
KENNEDY Wendy V50 48 49 47 50   48 50 48 48 50 49                 41 528 11 487
GOSLING Julie V55 47 48 45     44 49 47 47 49 47 47             43 40 553 12 470
KENNEDY Jessica U35 49   46 49   49     50                       243 5 243
HUTCHINGS Sharon U35     50   50     50     48                   198 4 198
BRACKLEY Kim V55     49                 50         45     46 190 4 190
WILLIAMS Carole V60       48   47                     49   47   191 4 191
GOUGH Vickianne V55           46     49               43   49   187 4 187
HUTCHINGS Lynn V50   50           49     50                   149 3 149
BARRY Alison V55                                 48   50 49 147 3 147
EDBROOKE Helen V50                       49         47     49 145 3 145
FAULKNER Karila U35     48                           46     43 137 3 137
WILLIAMS Kelly V45                       48         41   45   134 3 134
BYRNE Annemarie V50                                 44   48   92 2 92
GLADDIS Rachel V45       47   45                             92 2 92
WOOD Briony V50 50                                     42 92 2 92
SCAMMELL Claire V40                                 42     44 86 2 86
GENTRY Sarah V45                                 40   46   86 2 86
WHITEHURST Michele V45                                 39     47 86 2 86
SHIELD Michele V50                                 37   44   81 2 81
CARD Sophia U35           50                             50 1 50
HOWE Carol V45                                 50       50 1 50
ORR Sarah V45                                       50 50 1 50
ALLEN Gill V50                                       45 45 1 45
MEAD Julie V55                                 38       38 1 38

   Note 2: Helen Edbrooke and Alison Barry have equal marathon times, so awarded equal points

 

      Best Improver        click Here

 

Junction Quarter (Broadstone) DRRL

click Here

Blackmoor Vale Half DRRL

click Here

Bournemouth 10

click Here

Rotary Quarter (Boscombe)

click Here

Egdon Easy (Weymouth)

click Here

Poole 10K 

click Here

Puddletown Plod  DRRL

click Here

Purbeck 10K  DRRL

click Here

TV 10 (Tarrant Monkton)

click Here

Stur Half (Sturminster Newton)

click Here

Round the Rock (Portland) DRRL

click Here

The Beast (Corfe Castle)

click Here

Littledown 5  DRRL

 

Black Hill 10K

 

Gold Hill 10k (Shaftesbury) DRRL

 

Weymouth 10

 

WAC Summer Thursday Time Trial

click Here

Any Marathon

click Here

Road Runners Club Mile

click Here

Best Upton Summer Series

click Here

 

 
 

 

Web Design by