Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 

 Club Championship (Men's table) as at 16th October 2017

surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Bourne-mouth
10
Rotary Quarter Egdon Easy Poole 10K  Puddle-town Plod Purbeck 10K TV10 Stur
Half
Round the Rock The Beast Little-down
 5
Black Hill 10K Gold Hill 10K Weymouth 10 Best summer time trial Best Upton Series RR Club Mile Best marathon Total no of races best
10
total
WATTS Tony V35       50 50     49 50   48 50 50 49 50   49 48 50   593 12 497
SHIELD Jerry V50   50           50 49 50 50 49   48 49 50 48 49 48 49 639 13 495
OLDEN Andrew V45   47 47 49 48   50 44   47   47 45 47     36 45   39 591 13 472
HAYTER Simon V60 48   49   49 47   48 46   47           43 47 47   471 10 471
SCOTT John V55     48         47 47 48   48 47       42 46 41 47 461 10 461
WILD David V65       46       42 44       43   46 49 31 43 36   380 9 380
HINSLEY Jeff V55       47         45   46     44     34 44 39   299 7 299
MAPP Kerry V55 44 45           46 48               44   44   271 6 271
WOOD Chris V35 50         50         49           50     50 249 5 249
WHIFFEN Graham V45                 41   45   44 46     32       208 5 208
DAVIS Simon V40 49   50                     50       50     199 4 199
JURD Mike V55           46                 48   45   45   184 4 184
HILBORNE Mike V50             49 40 42                 41     172 4 172
SOLOMON Nick V60               43 43               33   38   157 4 157
BARRY Baz V50                                 47   46 48 141 3 141
KINGSWELL-FARR Peter V50 47     48                 46               141 3 141
BRYLEWSKI David V45           48       49             40       137 3 137
BRAUND Jon V55 46 46                                   41 133 3 133
HUTCHINGS Gerry V65               41     44       47           132 3 132
WEBSTER Danny V40               45                 41     38 124 3 124
WHITEHURST Phil V50                                 37   40 45 122 3 122
DAVIES Glyn V65         47                           37 37 121 3 121
WYATT Steve V50                                 46   49   95 2 95
HORSLEY Andy V50   48                                   46 94 2 94
BIANCHI Lorenzo U35           49                           44 93 2 93
DOWNES Andy V40                       46   45             91 2 91
PORTER Andy V45   49                             38       87 2 87
WOOD Mark V40 45                                   35   80 2 80
RAMSAY Paul V45                                 39     40 79 2 79
HUGHES Robin V50                                 35   44   79 2 79
CHILD Nick V55                                 29   34   63 2 63
WALBRIDGE Ryan U35                         49               49 1 49
DAVIES Sam U35                         48               48 1 48
CAINES Bob V65       45                                 45 1 45
VERNON Grant V40                                       43 43 1 43
BUFFERY Mark V45                                   42     42 1 42
DAVIES Richard V45                         42               42 1 42
GUY Steve V55                                       42 42 1 42
SAVAGE Oliver V35                                     42   42 1 42
BOX Tim V60                                 30       30 1 30

  Note 1: Kerry Mapp and Robin Hughes have equal mile times, so awarded equal points

 

 Club Championship (Women's table) as at 16th October 2017

surname forename cat Junction Quarter BMV Half Bourne-mouth
10
Rotary Quarter Egdon Easy Poole 10K  Puddle-town Plod Purbeck 10K TV10 Stur
Half
Round the Rock The Beast Little-down
 5
Black Hill 10K Gold Hill 10K Weymouth 10 Best summer time trial Best Upton Series RR Club Mile Best marathon Total no of races best
10
total
KENNEDY Wendy V50 48 49 47 50   48 50 48 48 50 49   49 48 49         41 674 14 490
GOSLING Julie V55 47 48 45     44 49 47 47 49 47 47 47   48 49     43 40 697 15 478
KENNEDY Jessica U35 49   46 49   49     50         49             292 6 292
HUTCHINGS Lynn V50   50           49     50       50           199 4 199
HUTCHINGS Sharon U35     50   50     50     48                   198 4 198
WILLIAMS Carole V60       48   47                     49   47   191 4 191
BRACKLEY Kim V55     49                 50         45     46 190 4 190
FAULKNER Karila U35     48                     50     46     43 187 4 187
GOUGH Vickianne V55           46     49               43   49   187 4 187
WILLIAMS Kelly V45                       48 50       41   45   184 4 184
BARRY Alison V55                                 48   50 49 147 3 147
EDBROOKE Helen V50                       49         47     49 145 3 145
WOOD Briony V50 50                             50       42 142 3 142
BYRNE Annemarie V50                                 44   48   92 2 92
GLADDIS Rachel V45       47   45                             92 2 92
SCAMMELL Claire V40                                 42     44 86 2 86
GENTRY Sarah V45                                 40   46   86 2 86
WHITEHURST Michele V45                                 39     47 86 2 86
SHIELD Michele V50                                 37   44   81 2 81
CARD Sophia U35           50                             50 1 50
HOWE Carol V45                                 50       50 1 50
ORR Sarah V45                                       50 50 1 50
DAVIES Leslie V45                         48               48 1 48
ALLEN Gill V50                                       45 45 1 45
MEAD Julie V55                                 38       38 1 38

   Note 2: Helen Edbrooke and Alison Barry have equal marathon times, so awarded equal points

 

      Best Improver        click Here

 

Junction Quarter (Broadstone) DRRL

click Here

Blackmoor Vale Half DRRL

click Here

Bournemouth 10

click Here

Rotary Quarter (Boscombe)

click Here

Egdon Easy (Weymouth)

click Here

Poole 10K 

click Here

Puddletown Plod  DRRL

click Here

Purbeck 10K  DRRL

click Here

TV 10 (Tarrant Monkton)

click Here

Stur Half (Sturminster Newton)

click Here

Round the Rock (Portland) DRRL

click Here

The Beast (Corfe Castle)

click Here

Littledown 5  DRRL

click Here

Black Hill 10K

click Here

Gold Hill 10k (Shaftesbury) DRRL

click Here

Weymouth 10

click Here

WAC Summer Thursday Time Trial

click Here

Any Marathon

click Here

Road Runners Club Mile

click Here

Best Upton Summer Series

click Here

 

 
 

 

Web Design by