Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field


 

WAC Summer Time Trials 2014                
                   
MEN                  
                   
surname forename Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
SWINDLEHURST Rich 22:46   22:34       22:34 50
SHIELD Jerry 23:33   23:24     23:30 23:24 49
HORSLEY Andy 24:06 24:38 24:15   25:18 24:54 24:06 48
WYATT Steve         24:57 24:18 24:18 47
McDONALD Andy 25:16 24:44 24:20       24:20 0
HAYTER Simon       25:59   25:56 25:56 0
HUGHES Robin     27:52 27:05 26:11 26:37 26:11 46
MAPP Kerry         26:27   26:27 45
SCOTT John 27:05 26:59 26:31       26:31 44
HOPKINSON Neil     26:38       26:38 43
WOOD Mark 27:17 26:44 27:10 28:21 27:17 27:55 26:44 42
HOUSE Rich       27:04     27:04 41
LEMON Pete     27:38       27:38 40
WHITEHURST Phil           27:40 27:40 39
SOLOMON Nick 35:08   28:05       28:05 38
WEBSTER Danny       28:21 28:07   28:07 37
OLDEN Andy   30:15   28:11     28:11 36
MALLETT Paul         31:53 28:22 28:22 35
WILD David     29:15 29:41   29:24 29:15 34
HINSLEY Jeff         30:12   30:12 33
BURGESS Phil       31:07     31:07 32
DAVIES Glyn       31:45     31:45 31
BOX Tim         34:24   34:24 30
HILBORNE Mike           34:53 34:53 29
CAIRNES Bob     35:21   36:29 37:31 35:21 28
                   
Note 1.  Andy McDonald and Simon Hayter are both second claim members.  Therefore, no points awarded.
                   
                   
LADIES                  
                   
surname forename Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
HUTCHINGS Sharon       26:52     26:52 50
HUTCHINGS Lynn 27:48   27:27   30:12   27:27 49
BARRY Alison     28:28       28:28 48
DENSEM Sam           29:44 29:44 47
ALLEN Gill           30:43 30:43 46
FACHIRI Annemarie 35:08         31:00 31:00 45
HOUGHAM Georgie           31:05 31:05 44
JAMES Julie       31:30     31:30 43
WHITEHURST Michele     32:14 31:39     31:39 42
HARTLE Cathy   31:57   33:39     31:57 41
WOOD Briony         33:08   33:08 0
WILLIAMS Kelly 35:44   33:25 33:37   34:57 33:25 40
GLADDIS Rachel   33:29         33:29 39
EDBROOKE Helen         33:53   33:53 38
HOWE Carol 35:24         34:48 34:48 37
SMITH Lindsey           34:57 34:57 36
                   
Note 1.  Briony Wood is a second claim member.  Therefore, no points awarded.
 
Results verified by David Wild on 21 Nov 2014 against WAC road runners web pages

 

 
 
Web Design by