Wimborne Athletic Club

Home                Club Info                Cross Country                Road Running                Sportshall                Track & Field

 
WAC Summer Time Trials (2016) Results              
                   
MEN                  
                   
forename surname Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
Chris WOOD 22:47 17:17   17:53     17:17 50
Steve WYATT 23:12 18:05 17:54 17:48 18:10 17:43 17:43 49
Tony WATTS 25:11 18:55   18:20 18:59   18:20 48
Jerry SHIELD     18:51       18:51 47
Simon HAYTER   19:23 19:49     18:54 18:54 46
Andy PORTER 25:48 19:40   19:36 19:28   19:28 45
Baz BARRY           19:31 19:31 44
Andy HORSLEY   19:34 19:37       19:34 43
Kerry MAPP 25:46         19:36 19:36 42
Mike JURD 26:03 20:20   19:39     19:39 41
Mark WOOD 25:38   21:32     19:47 19:47 40
John SCOTT 26:53 21:25   20:54   19:49 19:49 39
Jack POTTER   20:16     20:45   20:16 38
Jay AMIN 26:42   22:02 20:43     20:43 37
Phil WHITEHURST 29:54     20:58     20:58 36
Robin HUGHES           21:11 21:11 35
Danny WEBSTER   21:18         21:18 34
Gerry HUTCHINGS   21:36 22:15       21:36 33
Jon BRAUND       21:41     21:41 32
Nick SOLOMON 29:52 22:45   22:31 23:56 22:12 22:12 31
Mike HILBORNE     23:46     22:22 22:22 30
Jeff HINSLEY   22:28       23:00 22:28 29
David WILD 31:56     24:21 24:24 23:05 23:05 28
Tim BOX 38:39   27:34 25:22     25:22 27
Nick CHILD       25:36     25:36 26
Bob CAINES 42:38   33:50 31:27 30:54   30:54 25
                   
Note 1.  The Time Trial route was changed in May due to relocation.  Therefore, April's event does not count towards club championship.
                   
LADIES                  
                   
forename surname Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Best Points
Lynn HUTCHINGS   20:32 20:58   21:05   20:32 50
Becca ELLIS         22:06 20:53 20:53 49
Sophia CARD   21:38         21:38 48
Helen EDBROOKE     22:55   23:12   22:55 47
Sam DENSEM     23:02       23:02 46
Michele WHITEHURST       24:05 23:32   23:32 45
Kelly WILLIAMS 35:48 25:29 25:15 26:10 25:10 24:25 24:25 44
Vickie GOUGH     24:44   24:44   24:44 43
Kim BRACKLEY   25:30 27:35       25:30 42
Briony WOOD   25:34         25:34 41
Julie MEAD 35:59   27:23   29:04   27:23 40
Carole HOWE     27:35       27:35 39
                   
Note 1.  The Time Trial route was changed in May due to relocation.  Therefore, April's event does not count towards club championship.

 

 
 

 

Web Design by